October 24th, 2003


Previous Entry Next Entry
02:35 pm - the state of the Maverick address...
So for people who like to harass me about such things, due to deals struck with th"Tough Crowd" people, I will once again be insured starting Nov 1. Oooh... just in time for Halloween. Maybe we can play pin the tail on the Maverick, or some otherwise dangerous game to capitalize on it.

Apple was supposed to send me a copy of my invoice, but instead they sent me a copy of the mail in form for the up-to-date program... *sigh*... They did e-mail me a copy of the invoice... May try to order Panther with that.

I think the new Best Buy in the Waterfront opens today. Woohoo!!! May go down there to check it out in a bit. (ok, I'm a geek)

No wrestling practice yesterday because they were remodeling the facility. It may be cancelled next week too... *sigh*... this sucks... I really don't like going so long without practice. Might step up my workouts (which I have been skimping a bit on recently, anyway).

Steelers tickets for this weekend! 1000th game! Woohoo!

As usual, I'll be at Silky's this afternoon if anyone is looking for me.

Current Mood: [mood icon] blah

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

 
the state of the Maverick address... - graffiti.maverick

• Recent Entries
• Friends
• Archive
> ChrisMaverick dot com
• profile


Art & Photography
> 365 Days of Mav
> Elseworld.com
> Mav's Flickr Stream
> MavTV (youtube)
> Party Nook

Wrestling
> International Males
> IWC Wrestling
> BDW Wrestling
> CWF Wrestling

Other
> 1KWFFH
> Mav's DVD Library
> Verdandi (currently down)
> Mav's Schedule (currently down)
> Mav's MySpace
chrismaverick. Get yours at flagrantdisregard.com/flickr

Comments:


From: bettybleu Date: October 27th, 2003 - 10:56 pm (Link)

omg!

well damn....i use to work at erotica right up the road from silky's thats funny....oh hey btw its kris the one that gave you porn and brownies for your b-day at the jammy jam;-)see ya!
kris
[User Picture]From: chrismaverick Date: October 28th, 2003 - 05:00 am (Link)

Re: omg!

heheh... you probably mean the other silky's... I've still never been there. The silky's I was talking about is a sports bar. I'm going to have to try the strip club one of these days.

But you used to work at Erotica? I didn't know that. I didn't realize you stripped.]

Are you coming to the big Halloween party?
From: bettybleu Date: October 28th, 2003 - 07:23 am (Link)

Re: omg!

yes yes yes!!!! i am coming to the halloween party if i am invited!!! i have a neat costume. and yes when i work in the clubs i look a bit different then in person(i wear hear extension and make-up and a thong and pasties or i am nude and you know thats different then meeting/seeing someone clothed:-)
[User Picture]From: chrismaverick Date: October 28th, 2003 - 08:01 am (Link)

Re: omg!

of course you're invited. I meant to send you an invitation. Did I forget to? I thought I did when I was sending you the "thankyou for the porn and brownies message"

If I forgot, then thankyou for the porn and brownies, and please come to my next party.

:-)

so how did you get so interested in porn and becoming a stripper and all that, anyway?
From: bettybleu Date: October 28th, 2003 - 12:16 pm (Link)

Re: omg!

well i have been working in the adult entertainment industry since i was 20......i have been in magazines, i have been a web girl,i have been(and am) a stripper, and i have been in a few films myself. in general i think everyone should like porn i have a lot of friends who are in porn or who are webgirls and i don't know its fun:-) i retired from the industry 3 years ago actually but my day job is sooo boring that i strated to dance a few nights a week again only its weird because its up here and not out west....but its loads of fun i get to dress up and pretend and i love to dance and i have a nice cute butt that looks awesome in a little plaid skirt:-)
[User Picture]From: chrismaverick Date: October 28th, 2003 - 12:28 pm (Link)

Re: omg!

ooh! I have a nice cute butt, and a plaid skirt! can I be a stripper too?
 

• Go to Top
LiveJournal.com