April 2nd, 2003


Previous Entry Next Entry
01:35 am - on the magic of non-repro blue pencils...
I forget, why did I ever use No. 2s before?

non-repro blue drawing inked
inked non-repro blue

non-repro blue drawing scanned
and instant transform into line art!

Ummm... does anyone actually care?

Current Mood: [mood icon] artistic
Current Music: 30 минут by Т.а.т.у

(9 comments | Leave a comment)

 
on the magic of non-repro blue pencils... - graffiti.maverick

• Recent Entries
• Friends
• Archive
> ChrisMaverick dot com
• profile


Art & Photography
> 365 Days of Mav
> Elseworld.com
> Mav's Flickr Stream
> MavTV (youtube)
> Party Nook

Wrestling
> International Males
> IWC Wrestling
> BDW Wrestling
> CWF Wrestling

Other
> 1KWFFH
> Mav's DVD Library
> Verdandi (currently down)
> Mav's Schedule (currently down)
> Mav's MySpace
chrismaverick. Get yours at flagrantdisregard.com/flickr

Comments:


[User Picture]From: jameel Date: April 2nd, 2003 - 04:33 am (Link)
Yeah, non-repro blue rocks. I would've just used HeroMachine, though, because I can't draw.
[User Picture]From: chrismaverick Date: April 2nd, 2003 - 06:56 am (Link)
I actually have a hero machine character generated from a ways back. But I decided I'd rather draw it myself.... you could do it for yours though if you just feel like switching up the one you already have (you could use it as an action pic).

Hmmm... I haven't played with that in a while. Has it changed any in the last 2 years or so?
[User Picture]From: mamarayne Date: April 2nd, 2003 - 06:38 am (Link)
Cool, I like it. But isn't it dangerous to Drink & Super-Hero?
[User Picture]From: chrismaverick Date: April 2nd, 2003 - 06:56 am (Link)
It was jameel's idea.
[User Picture]From: jameel Date: April 2nd, 2003 - 08:25 am (Link)
Me corrupt Mav? That's unpossible!
[User Picture]From: mamarayne Date: April 2nd, 2003 - 12:41 pm (Link)

tsk, tsk, tsk You children are giving me flashbacks..."he started it" "no, he did" "no he did"
If one of you jumps off the roof, will the other follow? sigh...Kids
[User Picture]From: chrismaverick Date: April 2nd, 2003 - 12:45 pm (Link)
ooh! are the cool kids jumping off the roof now? Me first! I'm cool. Jameel can't do it cuz he's a poopiehead!
[User Picture]From: jameel Date: April 3rd, 2003 - 10:24 am (Link)
Nuh-uh! I just don't wanna break my glasses 'cause last time I broke 'em I got yelled at and I had to wear some cheapie glasses that were thick and heavy and I didn't like it so I don't wanna do it again.

Can you ask your mom if we can have some cake?
[User Picture]From: mamarayne Date: April 3rd, 2003 - 10:50 am (Link)
You boys better behave or I'm going to put you on punishment! You're not going to be allowed to watch Transformers! And I'm going to take away your Legos & Hot Wheels! And Jameel...you only get cake if you eat all of your vegetables. You don't want to spoil your appetite.

 

• Go to Top
LiveJournal.com