February 9th, 2004


Previous Entry Next Entry
06:38 pm - real rock from the rock...
so in the last couple of minutes at least seven police came blazing down my street with sirens blaring. 20 seconds or so later, 2 more flew by, and just now a minute or so later, another one. I also heard some sirens closing in on the same direction from the block behind my house.

In other words, some seriously ill shit is apparently going down...

so you know, if you're watching the news later and hear about a devilishly good looking black man with a nice ass mistakenly gunned down in the crossfire while he was minding his own bidness sitting in his living room listening to Public Enemy music and using his laptop, then someone file a wrongful death suit on my behalf or something...

ATTICA! ATTICA!

Current Mood: [mood icon] excited
Current Music: Black Steel In The Hour Of Chaos by Public Enemy

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

 
real rock from the rock... - graffiti.maverick

• Recent Entries
• Friends
• Archive
> ChrisMaverick dot com
• profile


Art & Photography
> 365 Days of Mav
> Elseworld.com
> Mav's Flickr Stream
> MavTV (youtube)
> Party Nook

Wrestling
> International Males
> IWC Wrestling
> BDW Wrestling
> CWF Wrestling

Other
> 1KWFFH
> Mav's DVD Library
> Verdandi (currently down)
> Mav's Schedule (currently down)
> Mav's MySpace
chrismaverick. Get yours at flagrantdisregard.com/flickr

Comments:


[User Picture]From: inmostlight Date: February 9th, 2004 - 05:06 pm (Link)
I do hope that when the news crews show up you'll stand outside for a "man on the street" interview....
[User Picture]From: chrismaverick Date: February 9th, 2004 - 06:47 pm (Link)

Re:

oh yes, of course... in my best unemployed negro voice...

"oh yeah, den done seen the whole, I sho did. There was this dude and he was runnin' and he was like fuck you man, I ain't gots to stop fo nothin' and the cops was chasin' him and they shooted and kilt him. Is this shit gonna be on TV? Can I give a shout out to my moms? And to my boy June Bug? Big Ups to Cleveland! West SIDE!!! Peace!"
From: ludimagist Date: February 9th, 2004 - 07:33 pm (Link)
Have you found out what happend?
[User Picture]From: chrismaverick Date: February 9th, 2004 - 07:46 pm (Link)

Re:

not a clue... will check the news at 11
[User Picture]From: sundaygray Date: February 9th, 2004 - 09:58 pm (Link)
on-scene reporter: Oh my god, the ass, the ass! {weeping noises} Ohh... the humanity...
[User Picture]From: a_machine Date: February 9th, 2004 - 10:45 pm (Link)
You got to expect that shit when you got the PE blaring. You know what they say:

I was wheelin'
Wit' the boom in the back
The treble was level
I like it like that
I was rolly-roll-a-roll rollin'
5-o looked and said hold it
And I stopped still
I never got ill
'Cause my license was clean an I showed it
 

• Go to Top
LiveJournal.com